Estimated value
£280,125
Median £2,241/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£345,000
Estimated value: £280,125Last sold (Aug 2021): £188,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP2 8TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HARLAND STREET IP2 8JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 120 | £1,667 | C | 91% |
26 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 118 | £2,331 | C | 91% |
33 HARLAND STREET IP2 8JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 118 | £1,780 | C | 89% |
19 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | C | 88% |
26 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 123 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
39 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 107 | £2,570 | C | 85% |
22 WALLERS GROVE IP2 0LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 127 | £1,772 | C | 83% |
171 RANELAGH ROAD IP2 0AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 137 | £2,518 | D | 81% |
56 GLAMORGAN ROAD IP2 8QW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 116 | £2,241 | C | 81% |