HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

60, BELSTEAD AVENUE, IP2 8NR

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,741

Median £2,331/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £258,741Last sold (Mar 2016): £210,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP2 8NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
IP2 8QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149E86%
38 BELSTEAD AVENUE
IP2 8NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00094£3,191C85%
34 BATH STREET
IP2 8SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00096£2,708B84%
26 RECTORY ROAD
IP2 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000123£1,667D84%
56 GLAMORGAN ROAD
IP2 8QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241C84%
215 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00083£2,410D83%
74 MONTGOMERY ROAD
IP2 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553D83%
24 BELSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00084£1,548D83%
6 HARLAND STREET
IP2 8JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000120£1,667C82%
26 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GY · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000118£2,331C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address