Estimated value
£137,820
Median £2,297/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £128,000£147,000
Estimated value: £137,820Last sold (Jul 2005): £149,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP2 8EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STOKEBRIDGE MALTINGS IP2 8EU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £132,750 | 69 | £1,924 | C | 93% |
29 STOKEBRIDGE MALTINGS IP2 8EU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | D | 89% |
68 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 55 | £2,327 | C | 88% |
112 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 55 | £1,127 | B | 88% |
11 MONTGOMERY ROAD IP2 8QB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 55 | £2,491 | C | 86% |
2 (FLAT 9) BRICKFIELD CLOSE IP2 8HJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £147,000 | 64 | £2,297 | C | 85% |
73 STATION STREET IP2 8EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £99,995 | 51 | £1,961 | D | 85% |
2 (FLAT 2) SHELLEY STREET IP2 8DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 51 | £2,412 | E | 84% |
16 GASKELL PLACE IP2 0EL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | C | 83% |