Estimated value
£100,400
Median £2,510/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £102,500£123,000
Estimated value: £100,400Last sold (Mar 2011): £95,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP2 8EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 STOKEBRIDGE MALTINGS IP2 8EU · Flat | Jan 2025 | £100,000 | 43 | £2,326 | C | 82% |
42 (FLAT B) BURRELL ROAD IP2 8AB · Flat | May 2025 | £90,000 | 35 | £2,571 | D | 82% |
73 STATION STREET IP2 8EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £99,995 | 51 | £1,961 | D | 82% |
2 (FLAT 2) SHELLEY STREET IP2 8DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 51 | £2,412 | E | 81% |
4 SHELLEY STREET IP2 8DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 49 | £2,510 | E | 81% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 31) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 48 | £1,396 | D | 80% |
26 OAKSMERE GARDENS IP2 9XL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 34 | £2,941 | D | 79% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 20) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 48 | £2,135 | D | 79% |