Estimated value
£194,928
Median £2,096/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£240,000
Estimated value: £194,928Last sold (Nov 2025): £215,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP2 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 93% |
41 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 83 | £2,096 | D | 90% |
32 TYLER STREET IP2 8HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 87% |
97 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 91 | £1,978 | E | 86% |
263 WHERSTEAD ROAD IP2 8LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 85% |
1 POPPY CLOSE IP2 0NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 84% |
37 CROFT STREET IP2 8EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | D | 84% |
215 WHERSTEAD ROAD IP2 8LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 83% |
74 MONTGOMERY ROAD IP2 8QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 83% |