HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

62, RECTORY ROAD, IP2 8EQ

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,336

Median £2,312/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £175,000£255,000
Estimated value: £180,336Last sold (Dec 2019): £143,200

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP2 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 PURPLETT STREET
IP2 8HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00072£2,292C91%
41 RECTORY ROAD
IP2 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£174,00083£2,096D87%
248 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848D86%
49 HARTLEY STREET
IP2 8DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£156,00068£2,294C86%
55 CONWAY CLOSE
IP2 8PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00078£3,269D85%
14 BULSTRODE ROAD
IP2 8HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00067£2,134D85%
20 LA SALLE CLOSE
IP2 8NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£226,00079£2,861C85%
199 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,00083£2,108C85%
36 ASHLEY STREET
IP2 8DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00067£2,388D85%
88 RECTORY ROAD
IP2 8EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00093£2,312D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address