HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

71, BELSTEAD ROAD, IP2 8BD

Detached·289·EPC D
Estimated value
£911,795

Median £3,155/m² in your area × 289 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £416,500£530,000
Estimated value: £911,795Last sold (Dec 2018): £705,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP2 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
IP2 8AW · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000248£1,774D85%
6A THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000 - - - 73%
16 OAK HILL LANE
IP2 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000168£3,155D72%
6 DAUNDY CLOSE
IP2 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500128£3,340D68%
8 COLLINSONS
IP2 0DS · Detached
Mar 2026£416,500127£3,280D68%
66 HOLYROOD CLOSE
IP2 9DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605D67%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D67%
23 MILDEN ROAD
IP2 0LB · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00074£3,270D67%
16 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000118£2,627D67%
121 BELSTEAD ROAD
IP2 9AX · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000224£2,277C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address