HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

46, BELSTEAD ROAD, IP2 8AZ

Detached·188·EPC E
Estimated value
£483,348

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £365,000£530,000
Estimated value: £483,348Last sold (Oct 2015): £375,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP2 8AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OAK HILL LANE
IP2 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000168£3,155D81%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D76%
12 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000182£1,374E73%
6A THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Detached
Dec 2025£405,00073%
25 MONTON RISE
IP2 9QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000134£2,537D72%
54 BURRELL ROAD
IP2 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383E72%
WELLESLEY HOUSE ELTON PARK HADLEIGH ROAD
IP2 0DG · Detached
Feb 2025£495,000170£2,912D72%
64 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000140£2,571D72%
8 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
IP2 8QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149E71%
6 DAUNDY CLOSE
IP2 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500128£3,340D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address