HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

53B, BURRELL ROAD, IP2 8AH

Flat·23·EPC C
Estimated value
£44,252

Median £1,924/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £114,000£155,000
Estimated value: £44,252Last sold (Nov 2007): £73,250

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP2 8AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36F BRECON CLOSE
IP2 8RG · Flat
Mar 2026£78,000 - - - 76%
WENTWORTH HOUSE, 25 (10) BURRELL ROAD
IP2 8AH · Flat
Jul 2025£120,000 - - - 75%
169 (FLAT 12) WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8JR · Flat
Oct 2025£66,000 - - - 71%
10 (APARTMENT 602) REAVELL PLACE
IP2 0ET · Flat
Mar 2026£155,000 - - - 71%
68 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GX · Flat
Dec 2025£128,00055£2,327C70%
112 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GW · Flat
Feb 2026£62,00055£1,127B69%
MERRILL HEIGHTS (6) MAIDENHALL APPROACH
IP2 8GA · Flat
Nov 2025£114,00050£2,280C69%
9 STOKEBRIDGE MALTINGS
IP2 8EU · Flat
Nov 2025£132,75069£1,924C69%
16 (FLAT 11) STOKE STREET
IP2 8BX · Flat
Jul 2025£83,500 - - - 69%
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 510) DUNLOP ROAD
IP2 0UJ · Flat
Aug 2025£50,00033£1,515C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address