HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

36, BURRELL ROAD, IP2 8AB

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,837

Median £2,241/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £351,837Last sold (Nov 2021): £376,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP2 8AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000146£2,226D81%
56 GLAMORGAN ROAD
IP2 8QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241C81%
6 HARLAND STREET
IP2 8JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000120£1,667C79%
26 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GY · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000118£2,331C79%
54 BURRELL ROAD
IP2 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383E78%
4 THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00092£3,043C78%
5 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609C78%
134 MAIDENHALL APPROACH
IP2 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000C78%
33 HARLAND STREET
IP2 8JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000118£1,780C77%
8 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
IP2 8QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address