HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

11, COLUMBINE GARDENS, IP2 0XA

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,540

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £205,000£235,000
Estimated value: £204,540Last sold (Dec 2025): £193,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP2 0XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E86%
5 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00064£2,891C83%
16 ACORN CLOSE
IP2 9XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D83%
387 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0TA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,50055£3,409D82%
443 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0SX · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00055£4,000D82%
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE
IP2 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000C81%
2 MERRION CLOSE
IP2 0SW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00069£2,609C81%
5 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00052£4,365C81%
3 ARCHANGEL GARDENS
IP2 0XD · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00060£3,417D81%
5 LAPWING ROAD
IP2 0TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£235,00055£4,273D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address