HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

16, SWALLOW ROAD, IP2 0TN

Semi-detached·35·EPC D
Estimated value
£112,595

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £112,595Last sold (May 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP2 0TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 REAVELL PLACE
IP2 0ET · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00039£2,949C72%
7 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D70%
11 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00060£3,217D70%
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 510) DUNLOP ROAD
IP2 0UJ · Flat
Aug 2025£50,00033£1,515C70%
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE
IP2 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000C69%
5 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00052£4,365C69%
6 WALLERS GROVE
IP2 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250C68%
173 HAWTHORN DRIVE
IP2 0QD · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00043£5,116D68%
5 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609C68%
55 HAWTHORN DRIVE
IP2 0PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590D68%

Dig deeper into this address