Estimated value
£244,783
Median £3,179/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£260,000
Estimated value: £244,783Last sold (Jul 2017): £194,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP2 0RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 TEAL CLOSE IP2 0TH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | B | 89% |
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE IP2 0NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
6 WALLERS GROVE IP2 0LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 86% |
22 WOODPECKER ROAD IP2 0RS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | C | 86% |
12 HAWTHORN DRIVE IP2 0PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | C | 84% |
38 LUPIN ROAD IP2 0XB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | C | 84% |
56 KESTREL ROAD IP2 0RR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £222,000 | 75 | £2,960 | C | 83% |
9 HONEYSUCKLE GARDENS IP2 0XE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | C | 83% |