HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

5, MIDDLETON CLOSE, IP2 0RA

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,237

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £193,000£225,000
Estimated value: £196,237Last sold (Aug 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP2 0RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00060£3,217D88%
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E86%
7 MIDDLETON CLOSE
IP2 0RA · Semi-detached
May 2025£198,50060£3,308C85%
10 MIDDLETON CLOSE
IP2 0RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£190,00061£3,115C84%
16 ACORN CLOSE
IP2 9XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D83%
35 WOODPECKER ROAD
IP2 0RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£222,50070£3,179D82%
387 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0TA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,50055£3,409D82%
443 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0SX · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00055£4,000D82%
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE
IP2 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000C81%
2 MERRION CLOSE
IP2 0SW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00069£2,609C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address