Estimated value
£170,569
Median £2,891/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £185,000£205,000
Estimated value: £170,569Last sold (Oct 2021): £197,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP2 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ARCHANGEL GARDENS IP2 0XD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | D | 87% |
37 MILNROW IP2 0SN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
28 PAULINE STREET IP2 8DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,500 | 58 | £2,836 | D | 83% |
52 AUSTIN STREET IP2 8DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £121,000 | 61 | £1,984 | D | 83% |
14 BULSTRODE ROAD IP2 8HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 67 | £2,134 | D | 83% |
14 LITTLES CRESCENT IP2 8DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | D | 83% |
5 COLUMBINE GARDENS IP2 0XA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | C | 83% |
36 ASHLEY STREET IP2 8DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | D | 83% |
5 LA SALLE CLOSE IP2 8NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 83% |