HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

15, HAREBELL ROAD, IP2 0LS

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,131

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £205,000£235,000
Estimated value: £201,131Last sold (Jun 2021): £198,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP2 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00060£3,217D88%
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E86%
16 ACORN CLOSE
IP2 9XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D83%
387 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0TA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,50055£3,409D82%
443 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0SX · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00055£4,000D82%
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE
IP2 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000C81%
5 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00052£4,365C81%
3 ARCHANGEL GARDENS
IP2 0XD · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00060£3,417D81%
5 LAPWING ROAD
IP2 0TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£235,00055£4,273D81%
21 RANELAGH ROAD
IP2 0AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£155,00062£2,500D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address