Estimated value
£341,120
Median £3,280/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £330,000£427,500
Estimated value: £341,120Last sold (Aug 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP2 0LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 LAVENHAM ROAD IP2 0LD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 90 | £3,667 | D | 90% |
3 ROYSTON DRIVE IP2 0QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | D | 88% |
6 DAUNDY CLOSE IP2 0DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 128 | £3,340 | D | 85% |
16 NETLEY CLOSE IP2 9YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 118 | £2,627 | D | 85% |
8 COLLINSONS IP2 0DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £416,500 | 127 | £3,280 | D | 85% |
23 MILDEN ROAD IP2 0LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 74 | £3,270 | D | 84% |
9 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 111 | £3,063 | D | 84% |
5 KESTREL ROAD IP2 0RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 115 | £2,609 | C | 80% |
2 EVESHAM CLOSE IP2 9DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 108 | £3,426 | D | 80% |