HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

223, LAVENHAM ROAD, IP2 0LD

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,550

Median £3,270/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£330,000
Estimated value: £212,550Last sold (Dec 2009): £135,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP2 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MILDEN ROAD
IP2 0LB · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00074£3,270D90%
132 LAVENHAM ROAD
IP2 0LD · Detached
Feb 2025£244,50066£3,705D86%
6 KIRKHAM CLOSE
IP2 9BD · Detached
Jan 2026£171,00068£2,515D84%
11 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00060£3,217D82%
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E80%
16 COPPERFIELD ROAD
IP2 0JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00071£2,465D79%
116 LAVENHAM ROAD
IP2 0LD · Detached
Jul 2025£330,00090£3,667D78%
38 LUPIN ROAD
IP2 0XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00073£3,288C78%
9 HONEYSUCKLE GARDENS
IP2 0XE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00071£3,239C77%
6 TEAL CLOSE
IP2 0TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address