Estimated value
£264,870
Median £3,270/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £264,870Last sold (Aug 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP2 0LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MILDEN ROAD IP2 0LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 74 | £3,270 | D | 93% |
3 ROYSTON DRIVE IP2 0QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | D | 85% |
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE IP2 0NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
6 WALLERS GROVE IP2 0LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 83% |
10 LAURELHAYES IP2 9SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 79 | £3,392 | C | 83% |
66 HOLYROOD CLOSE IP2 9DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 82% |
12 HAWTHORN DRIVE IP2 0PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | C | 81% |
38 LUPIN ROAD IP2 0XB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | C | 81% |
116 LAVENHAM ROAD IP2 0LD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 90 | £3,667 | D | 81% |