Estimated value
£84,989
Median £2,297/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £102,500£155,000
Estimated value: £84,989Last sold (Feb 2021): £115,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near IP2 0ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | C | 93% |
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 510) DUNLOP ROAD IP2 0UJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 33 | £1,515 | C | 85% |
10 (APARTMENT 602) REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | — | — | — | 82% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 31) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 48 | £1,396 | D | 82% |
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 210) DUNLOP ROAD IP2 0UJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £56,500 | 33 | £1,712 | C | 81% |
28 GIPPESWYK AVENUE IP2 9AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 39 | £3,077 | C | 81% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 20) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 48 | £2,135 | D | 81% |
10 (APARTMENT 402) REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | — | — | — | 78% |
99 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EJ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £85,000 | 37 | £2,297 | C | 78% |