HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

79, REAVELL PLACE, IP2 0ET

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£103,410

Median £1,915/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £113,000£155,000
Estimated value: £103,410Last sold (Oct 2019): £105,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near IP2 0ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 31) POOLEYS YARD
IP2 0AR · Flat
Mar 2026£67,00048£1,396D88%
10 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Feb 2026£113,00059£1,915B87%
5 REAVELL PLACE
IP2 0ET · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00039£2,949C87%
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 20) POOLEYS YARD
IP2 0AR · Flat
Feb 2026£102,50048£2,135D87%
28 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Jan 2026£113,00059£1,915B87%
128 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EJ · Flat
Aug 2025£45,00059£763C84%
68 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GX · Flat
Dec 2025£128,00055£2,327C83%
112 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GW · Flat
Feb 2026£62,00055£1,127B83%
10 (APARTMENT 602) REAVELL PLACE
IP2 0ET · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00082%
16 GASKELL PLACE
IP2 0EL · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00066£1,667C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address