Estimated value
£111,321
Median £1,953/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £125,000£155,000
Estimated value: £111,321Last sold (Mar 2024): £140,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP2 0ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 59 | £1,915 | B | 90% |
28 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 59 | £1,915 | B | 90% |
2 HOLMAN COURT IP2 0ES · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | B | 86% |
112 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 55 | £1,127 | B | 86% |
50 HOLMAN COURT IP2 0ES · Flat | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | B | 83% |
10 (APARTMENT 602) REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | — | — | — | 82% |
93 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EJ · Flat | May 2025 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | B | 82% |
128 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 59 | £763 | C | 81% |
82 GASKELL PLACE IP2 0EL · Flat | Apr 2025 | £138,000 | 58 | £2,379 | B | 81% |