Estimated value
£128,908
Median £1,924/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £125,000£140,000
Estimated value: £128,908Last sold (Jul 2019): £128,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GASKELL PLACE IP2 0EL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | C | 94% |
10 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 59 | £1,915 | B | 87% |
28 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 59 | £1,915 | B | 87% |
128 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 59 | £763 | C | 84% |
82 GASKELL PLACE IP2 0EL · Flat | Apr 2025 | £138,000 | 58 | £2,379 | B | 84% |
2 HOLMAN COURT IP2 0ES · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | B | 83% |
38 GASKELL PLACE IP2 0EL · Flat | Sept 2024 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | C | 83% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 31) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 48 | £1,396 | D | 82% |
9 STOKEBRIDGE MALTINGS IP2 8EU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £132,750 | 69 | £1,924 | C | 82% |
19 HOLMAN COURT IP2 0ES · Flat | Apr 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address