Estimated value
£68,425
Median £1,955/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £100,000£155,000
Estimated value: £68,425Last sold (May 2017): £92,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near IP2 0EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | C | 87% |
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 510) DUNLOP ROAD IP2 0UJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 33 | £1,515 | C | 85% |
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 210) DUNLOP ROAD IP2 0UJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £56,500 | 33 | £1,712 | C | 81% |
28 GIPPESWYK AVENUE IP2 9AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 39 | £3,077 | C | 81% |
99 COMPAIR CRESCENT IP2 0EJ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £85,000 | 37 | £2,297 | C | 78% |
26 OAKSMERE GARDENS IP2 9XL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 34 | £2,941 | D | 76% |
16 GASKELL PLACE IP2 0EL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | C | 76% |
10 (APARTMENT 602) REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | — | — | — | 76% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 31) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 48 | £1,396 | D | 76% |