HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

48, COMPAIR CRESCENT, IP2 0EH

Flat·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£134,680

Median £1,924/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £125,000£155,000
Estimated value: £134,680Last sold (Jun 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP2 0EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Feb 2026£113,00059£1,915B90%
28 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Jan 2026£113,00059£1,915B90%
2 HOLMAN COURT
IP2 0ES · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00064£1,953B86%
16 GASKELL PLACE
IP2 0EL · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00066£1,667C85%
12 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Oct 2024£125,00065£1,923B84%
54 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Jan 2025£129,50060£2,158C83%
45 COMPAIR CRESCENT
IP2 0EH · Flat
Nov 2024£155,00071£2,183C81%
112 BRUFF ROAD
IP2 8GW · Flat
Feb 2026£62,00055£1,127B80%
9 STOKEBRIDGE MALTINGS
IP2 8EU · Flat
Nov 2025£132,75069£1,924C79%
19 HOLMAN COURT
IP2 0ES · Flat
Apr 2025£140,00064£2,188C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address