HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

37, BLYTH VIEW, IP19 9LB

Terraced·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£475,840

Median £2,974/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £430,000£600,000
Estimated value: £475,840Last sold (Jun 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP19 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BLYTH VIEW
IP19 9LB · Detached
Mar 2026£150,000124£1,210C79%
43 LONDON ROAD
IP19 8LR · Terraced
Jan 2025£448,000141£3,177C74%
CRUTCH HALL (1) LINSTEAD ROAD
IP19 0QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,000139£3,993F74%
19 SKOULDING PLACE
IP19 8FD · Terraced
Aug 2025£345,000116£2,974C73%
CASTLE CROFT, 54 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000142£2,113C73%
THE BUNTINGS SOUTHWOLD ROAD
IP19 9JU · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000151£3,974C72%
GABLE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP19 9HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£362,000149£2,430E72%
152 CHEDISTON STREET
IP19 8BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000147£3,231D71%
MONK FRITH BELL GREEN
IP19 0DH · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000155£2,774D71%
9 BEDINGFIELD CRESCENT
IP19 8DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636C70%