HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

31, BLYTH VIEW, IP19 9LB

Terraced·202·EPC C
Estimated value
£643,976

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £345,000£830,000
Estimated value: £643,976Last sold (Jun 2018): £520,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP19 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BLYTH VIEW
IP19 9LB · Detached
Mar 2026£150,000124£1,210C73%
9 BEDINGFIELD CRESCENT
IP19 8DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636C70%
OAK LEE NARROW WAY
IP19 9EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£830,000213£3,897B70%
3 HOPE TERRACE
IP19 8HB · Terraced
Nov 2024£398,000179£2,223D70%
19 SKOULDING PLACE
IP19 8FD · Terraced
Aug 2025£345,000116£2,974C67%
20 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Aug 2025£590,000177£3,333C67%
CASTLE CROFT, 54 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000142£2,113C67%
20 ALDERGROVE CLOSE
IP19 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C67%
HILLCREST NORWICH ROAD
IP19 8HS · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000218£3,188D67%
8 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address