HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

1, BLYTH VIEW, IP19 9LB

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£482,236

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £460,000£523,000
Estimated value: £482,236Last sold (Mar 2026): £150,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 100/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP19 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363C85%
HILLSIDE LONDON ROAD
IP19 9NQ · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000130£3,885E85%
SOLBAD BLYFORD LANE
IP19 9BS · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000106£4,151C83%
39 LOAM PIT LANE
IP19 8EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000107£3,411C83%
MOLEHILL HOUSE PEASENHALL ROAD
IP19 9BG · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000126£3,889D83%
21 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HF · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000106£4,387C81%
57 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£418,500121£3,459C80%
THE OLD POST OFFICE MILL ROAD
IP19 8PP · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000134£2,164D80%
BACK FIELD, 12 LAURIE SHEPHERD CLOSE
IP19 8FA · Detached
Dec 2025£523,000116£4,509B80%
CARISMA THE STREET
IP19 0JY · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000118£3,898D79%

Dig deeper into this address