HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

17, HOLMERE DRIVE, IP19 8TR

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,687

Median £3,047/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £365,000£505,000
Estimated value: £368,687Last sold (Jul 2016): £325,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP19 8TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD POST OFFICE MILL ROAD
IP19 8PP · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000134£2,164D88%
10 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363C87%
WOODCOTE HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000106£2,689D86%
9 LOWER PARK WALK
IP19 8ND · Detached
Sept 2025£290,000112£2,589D85%
39 LOAM PIT LANE
IP19 8EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000107£3,411C85%
21 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HF · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000106£4,387C83%
1 BLYTH VIEW
IP19 9LB · Detached
Mar 2026£150,000124£1,210C83%
9 EARLS CLOSE
IP19 8DT · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000150£2,133D83%
HILLSIDE LONDON ROAD
IP19 9NQ · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000130£3,885E83%
75 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8TJ · Detached
Jun 2025£390,000128£3,047D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address