HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

55, GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE, IP19 8TL

Flat·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,368

Median £4,038/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£246,500
Estimated value: £145,368Last sold (Mar 2023): £120,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP19 8TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10A HOLLAND RISE
IP19 0PT · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00046£2,717D73%
12 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C70%
3 GARAGE VIEW PLACE
IP19 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00044£5,568B70%
46 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00047£4,574C69%
23 MALTINGS CLOSE
IP19 8EX · Flat
Jan 2026£148,00058£2,552D68%
EXCELSIOR HOUSE (FLAT 16) NORWICH ROAD
IP19 8HS · Flat
Dec 2025£131,00086£1,523D67%
68 LONDON ROAD
IP19 8LS · Terraced
May 2025£168,00035£4,800D67%
45 BLYTH VIEW
IP19 9LB · Flat
Jun 2025£190,00050£3,800C66%
TRINITY COTTAGE THE STREET
IP19 9LS · Detached
Dec 2025£246,50037£6,662E65%
101 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00047£3,936C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address