HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

14, STEAD DRIVE, IP19 8SN

Semi-detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£249,876

Median £3,786/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £249,876Last sold (Aug 2025): £282,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP19 8SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HILL FARM ROAD
IP19 8JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00070£3,786C84%
6 PALFREY PLACE
IP19 8DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00080£3,438B82%
20 ALDERGROVE CLOSE
IP19 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C81%
8 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C81%
103 BEDINGFIELD CRESCENT
IP19 8ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00059£3,729D80%
101 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00047£3,936C80%
7 JOSEPH HOOKER GARDENS
IP19 8FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£255,00057£4,474B80%
7 SWAN LANE
IP19 8LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188D80%
12 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C79%
3 GARAGE VIEW PLACE
IP19 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00044£5,568B79%

Dig deeper into this address