HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

45, ANDREW JOHNSTON WAY, IP19 8SB

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,431

Median £3,469/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £380,000£465,000
Estimated value: £343,431Last sold (Nov 2025): £276,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP19 8SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363C90%
39 LOAM PIT LANE
IP19 8EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000107£3,411C88%
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP19 8SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00098£3,469C88%
CLANDESTINE BRIDGE STREET
IP19 8AD · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00087£4,598C86%
21 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HF · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000106£4,387C86%
1 TREFOIL PLACE
IP19 8FP · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00089£4,775C85%
2 UPLANDS WAY
IP19 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374C84%
OAK TREE COTTAGE MILL ROAD
IP19 8PP · Detached
Aug 2025£310,000105£2,952C84%
20 CHICHESTER ROAD
IP19 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00093£2,817C83%
SUNNYSIDE HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HF · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address