Estimated value
£330,363
Median £3,337/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£405,000
Estimated value: £330,363Last sold (May 2025): £320,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP19 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BARLEY MEADOW IP19 8PG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 91% |
10 GREENBANK IP19 8RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | C | 87% |
SUNNYSIDE HOLTON ROAD IP19 8HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 88 | £4,602 | E | 86% |
6 MILL HILL DRIVE IP19 8DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £287,000 | 86 | £3,337 | D | 86% |
4 CHURCH VIEW IP19 8PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | D | 86% |
WOODCOTE HOLTON ROAD IP19 8HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | D | 86% |
9 LOWER PARK WALK IP19 8ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 112 | £2,589 | D | 85% |
39 LOAM PIT LANE IP19 8EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | C | 85% |
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD IP19 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | C | 85% |