Estimated value
£256,381
Median £3,611/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £275,000£405,000
Estimated value: £256,381Last sold (Feb 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP19 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HIGHFIELD ROAD IP19 8SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | F | 87% |
26 DAKINGS DRIFT IP19 8TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 65 | £3,769 | D | 85% |
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD IP19 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | D | 85% |
20 THE LIMES IP19 8LT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | E | 84% |
13 LOWER PARK WALK IP19 8ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 84% |
SUNNYSIDE HOLTON ROAD IP19 8HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 88 | £4,602 | E | 83% |
13 LOWER PARK WALK IP19 8ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | D | 83% |
21 BARLEY MEADOW IP19 8PG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 82% |
1A BRICK KILN COTTAGES IP19 9HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 80 | £3,413 | E | 79% |