Estimated value
£140,360
Median £2,552/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £133,000£279,000
Estimated value: £140,360Last sold (Sept 2021): £140,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP19 8LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MALTINGS CLOSE IP19 8EX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 58 | £2,552 | D | 89% |
6 MALTINGS CLOSE IP19 8EX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 63 | £1,937 | D | 84% |
29 THE LIMES IP19 8LT · Flat | Dec 2023 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | D | 79% |
19 MALTINGS CLOSE IP19 8EX · Flat | Oct 2024 | £133,000 | 62 | £2,145 | D | 77% |
20 THE PADDOCKS IP19 8RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 56 | £2,143 | D | 77% |
19 THE LIMES IP19 8LT · Flat | Apr 2023 | £120,000 | 51 | £2,353 | D | 76% |
10A HOLLAND RISE IP19 0PT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | D | 76% |
23 THE LIMES IP19 8LT · Flat | Mar 2023 | £140,000 | 51 | £2,745 | D | 76% |
14 ALLINGTON ROAD IP19 8TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £279,000 | 60 | £4,650 | D | 76% |