Estimated value
£594,000
Median £3,600/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £505,000£635,000
Estimated value: £594,000Last sold (Jul 2022): £470,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP19 8LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 EARLS CLOSE IP19 8DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 150 | £2,133 | D | 86% |
FAIRFIELD THE STREET IP19 8PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 155 | £3,645 | D | 84% |
MONK FRITH BELL GREEN IP19 0DH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 155 | £2,774 | D | 83% |
PARK VIEW IP19 8NH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 159 | £1,509 | E | 81% |
3 HOLTON ROAD IP19 8HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | C | 80% |
HILLSIDE LONDON ROAD IP19 9NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 130 | £3,885 | E | 80% |
3 HANBURY CLOSE IP19 8DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £558,000 | 155 | £3,600 | C | 79% |
ELDER FARM BUNGALOW IP19 0DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £635,000 | 144 | £4,410 | D | 79% |
2 HANBURY CLOSE IP19 8DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 144 | £3,993 | C | 79% |