Estimated value
£177,672
Median £4,038/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£245,000
Estimated value: £177,672Last sold (Apr 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 99/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP19 8LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GARAGE VIEW PLACE IP19 8LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | B | 97% |
101 DUKES DRIVE IP19 8TJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | C | 86% |
46 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE IP19 8TL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 47 | £4,574 | C | 84% |
5 JOSEPH HOOKER GARDENS IP19 8FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 50 | £4,700 | B | 80% |
12 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE IP19 8TL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | C | 79% |
3 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE IP19 8TL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 78% |
3 CONSTABLE CLOSE IP19 8TW · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £200,000 | 46 | £4,348 | C | 76% |
14 MILL HILL DRIVE IP19 8DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | C | 75% |
9 DAKINGS DRIFT IP19 8TQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | C | 75% |
36 LANSBURY ROAD IP19 8SA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address