HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

7, PARK ROAD, IP19 8LA

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,803

Median £3,469/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £301,803Last sold (Jan 2023): £345,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP19 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP19 8SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00098£3,469C88%
45 ANDREW JOHNSTON WAY
IP19 8SB · Detached
Nov 2025£276,50099£2,793C87%
CLANDESTINE BRIDGE STREET
IP19 8AD · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00087£4,598C86%
1 TREFOIL PLACE
IP19 8FP · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00089£4,775C85%
2 UPLANDS WAY
IP19 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374C84%
10 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363C84%
13 LOWER PARK WALK
IP19 8ND · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00081£3,580D84%
20 CHICHESTER ROAD
IP19 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00093£2,817C83%
SUNNYSIDE HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HF · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602E83%
6 MILL HILL DRIVE
IP19 8DB · Detached
Oct 2025£287,00086£3,337D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address