HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

13, PARK ROAD, IP19 8LA

Detached·55·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,750

Median £4,650/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £245,000£460,000
Estimated value: £255,750Last sold (Jun 2004): £130,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP19 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ALLINGTON ROAD
IP19 8TG · Detached
Dec 2025£279,00060£4,650D82%
9 JOSEPH HOOKER GARDENS
IP19 8FG · Detached
Mar 2025£460,00050£9,200B80%
101 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00047£3,936C80%
12 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C79%
3 GARAGE VIEW PLACE
IP19 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00044£5,568B79%
IRIS COTTAGE HARES LANE
IP19 8RG · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00055£5,000D78%
3 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00055£3,636C78%
46 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00047£4,574C78%
102 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8DR · Detached
Mar 2025£230,00056£4,107C78%
17 RECTORY GREEN
IP19 8AN · Detached
Jul 2025£325,00060£5,417D77%

Dig deeper into this address