HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

29, BLYTH MEWS, IP19 8FB

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£392,490

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £312,500£448,000
Estimated value: £392,490Last sold (May 2023): £345,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP19 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BEDINGFIELD CRESCENT
IP19 8DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636C87%
17 BLYTH MEWS
IP19 8FB · Terraced
Mar 2025£380,000122£3,115C87%
19 SKOULDING PLACE
IP19 8FD · Terraced
Aug 2025£345,000116£2,974C84%
43 LONDON ROAD
IP19 8LR · Terraced
Jan 2025£448,000141£3,177C79%
CASTLE CROFT, 54 HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000142£2,113C78%
2 UPLANDS WAY
IP19 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374C78%
10 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363C78%
8 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C78%
20 CHICHESTER ROAD
IP19 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00093£2,817C77%
5 BARONS CLOSE
IP19 8EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50097£3,222C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address