HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

30, KENNEDY AVENUE, IP19 8EQ

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,068

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £210,000£265,000
Estimated value: £229,068Last sold (Nov 2020): £160,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP19 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00055£3,636C87%
32 HILL FARM ROAD
IP19 8JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00070£3,786C87%
20 ALDERGROVE CLOSE
IP19 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C84%
8 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C84%
36 LANSBURY ROAD
IP19 8SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00055£3,636C84%
9 DAKINGS DRIFT
IP19 8TQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00055£3,000C84%
103 BEDINGFIELD CRESCENT
IP19 8ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00059£3,729D83%
101 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00047£3,936C83%
7 SWAN LANE
IP19 8LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188D83%
12 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
IP19 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C82%

Dig deeper into this address