HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

8, DUKES DRIVE, IP19 8DS

Terraced·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,489

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £220,489Last sold (Dec 2023): £242,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP19 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BUNGAY ROAD
IP19 8HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00073£2,671D85%
9 MARKET PLACE
IP19 8BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,00074£2,365E85%
8 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C84%
20 THE PADDOCKS
IP19 8RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00056£2,143D80%
MULBERRY HOUSE, 51 QUAY STREET
IP19 8EY · Terraced
Feb 2025£220,00081£2,716E80%
NORTON MILL COMMON
IP19 8RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D79%
1A BRICK KILN COTTAGES
IP19 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00080£3,413E79%
WELL COTTAGE (2) THE STREET
IP19 8PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,00094£2,766E79%
13 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP19 8SL · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,00086£2,791C78%
20 ALDERGROVE CLOSE
IP19 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address