HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

46, DUKES DRIVE, IP19 8DR

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,491

Median £2,817/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £290,000£380,000
Estimated value: £346,491Last sold (Dec 2020): £285,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP19 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD POST OFFICE MILL ROAD
IP19 8PP · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000134£2,164D82%
NORTON MILL COMMON
IP19 8RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D82%
2 UPLANDS WAY
IP19 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374C81%
10 GREENBANK
IP19 8RP · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363C81%
20 CHICHESTER ROAD
IP19 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00093£2,817C80%
57 DUKES DRIVE
IP19 8DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£295,000120£2,458C80%
WOODCOTE HOLTON ROAD
IP19 8HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000106£2,689D80%
9 LOWER PARK WALK
IP19 8ND · Detached
Sept 2025£290,000112£2,589D79%
5 BARONS CLOSE
IP19 8EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50097£3,222C79%
39 LOAM PIT LANE
IP19 8EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000107£3,411C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address