HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

2, HOLLAND RISE, IP19 0PT

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,026

Median £2,979/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £273,000£312,500
Estimated value: £280,026Last sold (Jan 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP19 0PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST JAMES LANE
IP19 0HP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00094£2,979D85%
2 ROOKYARD COTTAGES
IP19 0RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00087£2,874E83%
NORTON MILL COMMON
IP19 8RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D83%
2 UPLANDS WAY
IP19 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374C82%
43 KENNEDY AVENUE
IP19 8EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00085£2,235D82%
1A BRICK KILN COTTAGES
IP19 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00080£3,413E82%
20 CHICHESTER ROAD
IP19 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00093£2,817C81%
BROOK COTTAGE THE STREET
IP19 0PX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£305,00096£3,177D81%
4 HOLLAND RISE
IP19 0PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£206,00090£2,289E80%
5 BARONS CLOSE
IP19 8EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50097£3,222C80%

Dig deeper into this address