Estimated value
£181,056
Median £3,936/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£245,000
Estimated value: £181,056Last sold (Nov 2025): £125,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP19 0PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MALTINGS CLOSE IP19 8EX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 58 | £2,552 | D | 78% |
45 BLYTH VIEW IP19 9LB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 75% |
101 DUKES DRIVE IP19 8TJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | C | 69% |
20 BLYTH VIEW IP19 9LB · Flat | Aug 2024 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | C | 68% |
12 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE IP19 8TL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | C | 68% |
3 GARAGE VIEW PLACE IP19 8LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | B | 68% |
6 MALTINGS CLOSE IP19 8EX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 63 | £1,937 | D | 67% |
46 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE IP19 8TL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 47 | £4,574 | C | 67% |
20 THE PADDOCKS IP19 8RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 56 | £2,143 | D | 66% |