HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

1, HALESWORTH ROAD, IP19 0LB

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,724

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£390,000
Estimated value: £232,724Last sold (Jun 2024): £282,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP19 0LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A BRICK KILN COTTAGES
IP19 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00080£3,413E85%
2 ROOKYARD COTTAGES
IP19 0RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00087£2,874E80%
ROWAN COTTAGE BACK ROAD
IP19 9DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00057£6,842E79%
7 SWAN LANE
IP19 8LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188D78%
MEADOW VIEW COTTAGES (2) BROADWAY
IP19 8QW · Semi-detached
May 2025£222,00075£2,960E77%
32 HILL FARM ROAD
IP19 8JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00070£3,786C76%
12 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP19 8SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536F76%
10 ST JAMES LANE
IP19 0HP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00094£2,979D76%
HALL COTTAGE BRIDGE STREET
IP19 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00057£4,386E75%
3 HALESWORTH ROAD
IP19 0LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£160,00074£2,162D75%