Estimated value
£179,928
Median £3,213/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£670,000
Estimated value: £179,928Last sold (Apr 2021): £135,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP18 6RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 OAKLANDS IP18 6RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | E | 93% |
3 OAKLANDS IP18 6RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | E | 88% |
4 MILL LANE IP18 6HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 49 | £9,898 | D | 87% |
10 OAKLANDS IP18 6RY · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £173,500 | 54 | £3,213 | D | 85% |
14 ST JAMES GREEN IP18 6JL · Terraced | May 2025 | £670,000 | 62 | £10,806 | D | 82% |
9 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE IP18 6JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | C | 80% |
9 OAKLANDS IP18 6RY · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | E | 79% |
2 OAKLANDS IP18 6RY · Terraced | Oct 2023 | £134,000 | 56 | £2,393 | D | 78% |
4 EAST GREEN IP18 6JN · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £570,000 | 61 | £9,344 | D | 78% |