HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

23, HILLFIELD COURT, IP18 6RU

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£699,036

Median £4,481/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £500,000£925,000
Estimated value: £699,036Last sold (Nov 2022): £575,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP18 6RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 STATION ROAD
IP18 6AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000140£3,571C86%
57 WANGFORD ROAD
IP18 6QA · Detached
Jan 2026£730,000151£4,834C83%
10 MARKET PLACE
IP18 6EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000172£2,907D83%
RYDE VILLA MOUNT PLEASANT
IP18 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000129£3,295D82%
THE CORNSTORE BLACKMILL ROAD
IP18 6AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000125£5,080C82%
10 EAST STREET
IP18 6EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£925,000148£6,250D81%
EDMUND COTTAGE COXS LANE
IP18 6QN · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000176£2,727C79%
7 HILL ROAD
IP18 6NL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000137£3,175D79%
GREENWAYS THE GREEN
IP18 6TU · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000141£5,816E79%
35 GREEN LANE
IP18 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000106£4,481C79%

Dig deeper into this address