HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

54, LOWESTOFT ROAD, IP18 6RF

Terraced·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£443,664

Median £4,266/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £405,000£925,000
Estimated value: £443,664Last sold (Apr 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP18 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EAST STREET
IP18 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00090£4,500D87%
25 STRADBROKE ROAD
IP18 6LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000116£5,172D82%
6 BELCHER GREEN
IP18 6XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229D81%
13 ADAMS LANE
IP18 6UR · Terraced
Jan 2025£362,60094£3,857E79%
35 GREEN LANE
IP18 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000106£4,481C79%
3 KEENS LANE
IP18 6NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£392,50092£4,266D78%
9 OAKLANDS
IP18 6RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00053£2,264E77%
17 HURN CRAG ROAD
IP18 6RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00084£2,917D77%
15 YORK ROAD
IP18 6AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582C77%
RYDE VILLA MOUNT PLEASANT
IP18 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000129£3,295D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address