HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

44, LOWESTOFT ROAD, IP18 6RF

Terraced·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£388,206

Median £4,266/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £385,000£665,000
Estimated value: £388,206Last sold (Nov 2000): £101,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP18 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EAST STREET
IP18 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00090£4,500D87%
6 BELCHER GREEN
IP18 6XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229D87%
17 HURN CRAG ROAD
IP18 6RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00084£2,917D83%
8 HILLFIELD COURT
IP18 6RU · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,00086£3,198C83%
5 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
IP18 6QG · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00079£3,228D82%
3 WYMERING ROAD
IP18 6AG · Terraced
Mar 2025£665,00089£7,472C80%
1 ALBERT TERRACE
IP18 6QP · Terraced
Feb 2025£335,50087£3,856C80%
50 LOWESTOFT ROAD
IP18 6RF · Terraced
Jan 2024£385,00090£4,278C79%
35 GREEN LANE
IP18 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000106£4,481C79%
3 KEENS LANE
IP18 6NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£392,50092£4,266D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address